Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

Select Personal Introductions

Est.1997. Members from Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire, Merseyside, Chester / Wirral, North Wales, Cumbria,Yorkshire & Leeds. More »

 

Select Personal Introductions Ltd

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement Overview:

http://syaden.net/?giniefr=sites-rencontres-gratuit&855=f6 Who will use my data?

Select Personal Introductions Ltd.

http://mhs.se/?post_type=dt_portfolio What for?

Depending on what you have given us permission to use your data for, we will store and process your personal data in order to allow us to contact you in the form of an email newsletter, offering products, services, and information that we believe may be of interest to you, and contacting you by telephone, email or post regarding purchases/services that you place through the website. We will also store your purchase details, but do not store your payment details online (these are processed externally by Barclaycard or Paypal, payment processing companies).

We also collect information from your devices (including mobile devices) and applications you use to access and use any part of our website, applications or services (for example, we may collect the device identification number and type, location information and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, and how you use the site). We may do this by using cookies or similar technologies.

http://heatherbestel.com/2009/11/giving-thanks/?replytocom=440 What data will be stored?

We will store your application and registration details, usage info, transactions details, and any preference information we collect as part of you visiting our website.

site de rencontre des filles maliennes What data will be shared?

We will only share your personal information with third parties that are necessary for the processing of the data. We may transfer data outside the EEA (European Economic Area), for example, our email newsletter is created and sent by Mailchimp, but is only used by them to send our newsletter. We will share your information with any regulator or legal body that requests it in accordance with the law.

opzioni digitali automatizzato com How long?

Your data will be stored until you opt-out or unsubscribe. We will store submissions, transactions, payment, and purchase data for up to 7 years or for as long as required by UK financial and company regulations.

diventare ricco con opzioni binarie Who can access my data?

We will never sell, share or otherwise distribute your data to any third party, unless necessary for the processing of the data.

We will share your information with any regulator or legal body that requests it in accordance with the law.

http://fgsk.de/?kraevid=bdswiss-com-zahlt-nicht-aus&483=17 How is my data kept secure?

We will store your data on secure servers, which will be processed in the UK, EU (GDPR compliant) and Canada, (GDPR compliant and PIPEDA compliant – Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act) – an Act to extend the present laws that protect the privacy of individuals and that provide individuals with a right of access to personal information about themselves.

We use industry-standard security protocols/technology to secure data.

click Full Policy

Select Personal Introductions Ltd. take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you have requested from us. We will never sell, share or use your personal information other than as described here.

follow link About this privacy policy

This policy sets out how we will use and share the information that you give us. This policy describes your relationship with Select Personal Introductions Ltd.

We aim to process information about you fairly and in a transparent manner and the aim of this document is to provide you with sufficient information for you to be able to understand what we are doing with your data. If you are unsure how we are handling information about you or you think we could improve our privacy information please contact the data controller using the contact details listed below.

binäre optionen chart tool Who are we and how to contact us

Select Personal Introductions Ltd. is a dating service and is registered in England and registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office under the Data Protection Act 1998. The data officer is Mrs. S Lambert.

You can get in touch with us in any of the following ways:

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +44 (0)161 872 3900 (office hours 09:00 – 18:00 GMT, Monday – Friday)

Website contact form: https://www.selectservices.co.uk/contact/

By post: Mrs. S Lambert, Data Officer, Select Personal Introductions Ltd., 111 Piccadilly, Manchester, M1 2HY

go site How to change your preferences

You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” button in any newsletter email you receive from us. For all other changes, please contact us by one of the methods listed above.

http://joetom.org/masljana/5110 Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

How we operate

We operate in line with EU GDPR [May 2018] data protection guidelines. We are committed to maintaining your personal rights and allow all users to change or withdraw their opt-in options at any time. We will also advise you on how to complain to the relevant authorities, namely the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Who this privacy policy applies to

This policy relates to users of the Select Personal Introductions website and its services (www.selectservices.co.uk) and subscribers to the email newsletter.

What this policy applies to

This section describes the lawful basis for processing your data and applies to the information about yourself that you choose to provide us with or that you allow us to collect. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract for services, or to take steps to enter into a contract for services.

This includes:

As a customer:

• Information you provide during the enquiry and registration process for the purpose of matchmaking services including,

Personal data: contact details, name, address, age, height, eye colour, marital status, smoking and drinking habits, nationality, interests and hobbies, personality, children, location, employment history, the type of partner you are looking to meet.

Special categories: racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, health, sexual orientation, criminal offences, disabilities.

• Information you provide when browsing the website or submitting comments.


• Information you provide in the form of numerical data, messages or meta-data.


• Information we collect about how you use the website.


• Information relating to purchases and other transactions.


• Information given and stored as part of our ongoing relationship.

Scope of Consent

By submitting your personal data on this site, you are affirming your explicit consent for such information to be used in accordance with this privacy policy. You will be able to withdraw that consent at any time by the methods described.

Opting out at a later date

Once you have given your consent, you can amend or withdraw your consent at any time. You can also choose to object to processing at any time. We respect all user rights as defined in GDPR. If you have any comments or wish to complain please contact us via the contact details above.

How we store and process your data

Your account data will be collected, stored and processed in the UK, EU (GDPR compliant) and Canada, (GDPR and PIPEDA compliant). In order to provide updates and offers that may be of interest to you we use recognised third parties to take payment, process email newsletters, assist with SMS messaging and calls, manage our company accounts, manage and update our database systems and provide banking services. We will store application forms/profiles, submissions, transactions, payment, and order data for up to 7 years or for as long as required by UK financial and company regulations. These third parties may operate outside the EU. Select Personal Introductions Ltd. doesn’t allow third parties to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with providing its services.

Uses of your data

We undertake the activities above for the reasons below:

In the pursuit of our legitimate interests as a commercial organisation including the marketing and promotion of our brand, products, and services.

To fulfil any contractual obligations we may have when you make purchases from us. Based on your consent.

To make available, under prospective purchases of the business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.

Our obligations

We are a data controller. In relation to the information that you provide to us, we are legally responsible for how that information is handled.

We will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR [MAY 2018] in the way we use and share your personal data. Among other things, this means that we will only use your personal data:

• Fairly and lawfully

• As set out in the legislation and this policy

• To the extent necessary for these purposes

We will process your personal data ourselves as the data processor. We will take reasonable precautions to safeguard the personal information that you supply.

Select Personal Introductions Ltd. may from time to time use your information for marketing, account management or relationship management purposes. The main purpose of this is to provide you with information about goods and services which we may think may be of interest to you and/or to maintain any existing relationship we may have with you.

You may register on the website to receive newsletters and other information.

Third Parties

Your data is not shared with any third parties other than as described here.

Third party websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites that may be linked to this website. We do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Cookies

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

We [may] use [both] [“session” cookies] [and “persistent” cookies] on the website. We may use the session cookies to keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. We may use the persistent cookies to: enable our website to recognise you when you visit.

Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach a specified expiry date.

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information.

Google’s privacy policy is available here

Security

We will report any breaches or potential breaches to the appropriate authorities within 24 hours and to anyone affected by a breach within 72 hours. If you have any queries or concerns about your data usage please contact us.

Legitimate Interests

Under the Data Protection Act, we are also permitted to share some information with third parties who use such data for non-marketing purposes (including credit and risk assessment and management, identification and fraud prevention, debt collection and returning assets to you).

Contacting us, exercising your information rights and complaints

Information rights:

• Your right of access
You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. However, there are some exemptions, which means you may not always receive all the information we process.

• Your right to rectification
You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate.

• Your right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances, i.e. where the data is no longer necessary.

• Your right to restriction of processing
You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.

• Your right to object to processing
You have the right to object to the processing of your data.

• Your right to data portability
You have the right to request that your data is transmitted in a machine-readable format (if held electronically) to another data controller for the purpose of fulfilling the performance of a contract, if technically feasible. Based on consent.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, wish to exercise your information rights in connection with the personal data you have shared with us or wish to complain, please contact the Data Protection Officer at Select Personal Introductions Ltd. (details above).

You have the right to a Subject Access Request (SAR). We will process SARs within 20 days, without charge. However, we reserve the right to charge a “reasonable fee” for the administrative costs of complying with the request if excessive or unfounded. We fully comply with Data Protection legislation and will assist in any investigation or request made by the appropriate authorities.

Intellectual property rights

All materials within the website and the use of the service are the intellectual property of Select Personal Introductions Ltd. Such materials may not be copied, distributed or saved. These conditions of use are governed by the laws of England and Wales and you agree that the English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and any changes will be published on the Site. The date of the most recent revision will appear on this page. If we make significant changes to this policy, we may also notify you by other means such as sending an email. Where required by law we will obtain your consent to make these changes. If you do not agree with any changes please do not continue to use the Site. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated 23/05/2018.

Area Covered:

Manchester | Lancashire | Cheshire | Leeds | West Yorkshire | Chester | Wirral | Liverpool | Merseyside | North Wales | South Cumbria